The Future Perfect Indicative

Active: Perfect Stem + Tense Sign + Personal Endings
 1st "to praise"
laudv-isse
2nd "to advise"
monu-isse
3rd "to lead"
dx-isse
3rd -io "to seize"
cp-ish
4th "to hear"
audv-isse
1st sg: Ilaudv-er-monu-er-dx-er-cp-er-audv-er-
2nd sg.: youlaudv-eri-smonu-eri-sdx-eri-scp-eri-saudv-eri-s
3rd sg.: s/he,itlaudv-eri-tmonu-eri-tdx-eri-tcp-eri-taudv-eri-t
1st pl.: welaudv-eri-musmonu-eri-musdx-eri-muscp-eri-musaudv-eri-mus
2nd pl.: youlaudv-eri-tismonu-eri-tisdx-eri-tiscp-eri-tisaudv-eri-tis
3rd pl.: theylaudv-eri-ntmonu-eri-ntdx-eri-ntcp-eri-ntaudv-eri-nt
notes: 

 

 

Passive: Perfect Passive Participle + Future Indicative of sum
 1st "to praise"
laudv-isse
2nd "to advise"
monu-isse
3rd "to lead"
dx-isse
3rd -io "to seize"
cp-ish
4th "to hear"
audv-isse
1st sg: Ilaudtus ermonitus erductus ercaptus eraudtus er
2nd sg.: youlaudtus erismonitus erisductus eriscaptus erisaudtus eris
3rd sg.: s/he,itlaudtus eritmonitus eritductus eritcaptus eritaudtus erit
1st pl.: welaudt erimusmonit erimusduct erimuscapt erimusaudt erimus
2nd pl.: youlaudt eritismonit eritisduct eritiscapt eritisaudt eritis
3rd pl.: theylaudt eruntmonit eruntduct eruntcapt eruntaudt erunt
notes: 

 

 

0