The Pluperfect Indicative

Active: Perfect Stem + Tense Sign + Personal Endings
 1st "to praise"
laudv-isse
2nd "to advise"
monu-isse
3rd "to lead"
dx-isse
3rd -io "to seize"
cp-ish
4th "to hear"
audv-isse
1st sg: Ilaudv-era-mmonu-era-mdx-era-mcp-era-maudv-era-m
2nd sg.: youlaudv-er-smonu-er-sdx-er-scp-er-saudv-er-s
3rd sg.: s/he,itlaudv-era-tmonu-era-tdx-era-tcp-era-taudv-era-t
1st pl.: welaudv-er-musmonu-er-musdx-er-muscp-er-musaudv-er-mus
2nd pl.: youlaudv-er-tismonu-er-tisdx-er-tiscp-er-tisaudv-er-tis
3rd pl.: theylaudv-era-ntmonu-era-ntdx-era-ntcp-era-ntaudv-era-nt
notes: 


 

Passive: Perfect Passive Participle + Imperfect Indicative of sum
 1st "to praise"
laudv-isse
2nd "to advise"
monu-isse
3rd "to lead"
dx-isse
3rd -io "to seize"
cp-ish
4th "to hear"
audv-isse
1st sg:  Ilaudtus erammonitus eramductus eramcaptus eramaudtus eram
2nd sg.: youlaudtus ersmonitus ersductus erscaptus ersaudtus ers
3rd sg.: s/he,itlaudtus eratmonitus eratductus eratcaptus erataudtus erat
1st pl.: welaudt ermusmonit ermusduct ermuscapt ermusaudt ermus
2nd pl.: youlaudt ertismonit ertisduct ertiscapt ertisaudt ertis
3rd pl.: theylaudt erantmonit erantduct erantcapt erantaudt erant
notes: 

 

0